English Amateur Billiards Association

County Team Champions

English County Team Champions

YearWinnerScoreRunner-upScoreVenue
15th November,

2015/16

Atack Snooker Club, Nuneaton
2014/15Yorkshire (Steve Crossland, Jon Bagley, Matthew Peaker) 2Lincolnshire A (Rob Hall, Chris Taylor, Mick Johnson) 2
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
2010/11Cornwall A (Chris Mitchell, David White, Charlie Gay)2Cleveland (Billy Bousfield, Darren Kell, Mark Hatton)2Atack Snooker Club, Nuneaton
2009/10Lincolnshire (Chris Taylor, Jamie Barker, Rob Hall)2Yorkshire A (Jonathan Bagley, Bob Patterson, Stephen Crosland)1Atack Snooker Club, Nuneaton
2008/09Yorkshire A (Stephen Crosland, Jonathan Bagley, Steve Hardcastle)18Cleveland A (Billy Bousfield, Darren Kell, Mark Hatton)14Atack Snooker Club, Nuneaton
2007/08Cleveland (Billy Bousfield, Darren Kell, Mark Hatton)944Lincolnshire A (Rob Hall, Chris Taylor, Hugh Pinner)434Atack Snooker Club, Nuneaton
2006/07Cleveland (Billy Bousfield, Darren Kell, Mark Hatton)n/rHampshire (John Mullane, Terry Azor, Paul Adams)n/rAtack Snooker Club, Nuneaton
2005/06Cleveland (Billy Bousfield, Darren Kell, Mark Hatton)686Derbyshire (Jim McCann, David Rees, David Pownall)503Atack Snooker Club, Nuneaton
2004/05Cleveland (Billy Bousfield, Darren Kell, Mark Hatton)799Linclonshire A (Rob Hall, Alan Edmunds, Jamie Green)534Atack Snooker Club, Nuneaton
2003/04Derbyshire (Jim McCann, David Rees, James Bodle)801Norfolk A (Phil Welham, Fos WIlson, Gavin Lewis)456Atack Snooker Club, Nuneaton
2002/03Yorkshire (Stephen Crosland, Richard Lodge, Bob Patterson)767Derbyshire (Colin Routledge, David Rees, Jim McCann)709Atack Snooker Club, Nuneaton
2001/02Cleveland (Mark Hatton, Darren Kell, Lee Lagan)939Norfolk A (Phil Welham, Fos Wilson, David Nichols)615Atack Snooker Club, Nuneaton
2000/01Cleveland (Mark Hatton, Darren Kell, Lee Lagan)895Yorkshire (Steve Crosland, Gary Rogers, Richard Lodge)791Newmarket Snooker Club
1999/00Cleveland (Darren Kell, Mark Hatton, Lee Lagan)1050Yorkshire (Gary Rogers, Richard Lodge, Steve Crosland)666Pockets S.C., Kidderminster
1998/99Cleveland A (Paul Bennett, Darren Kell, Lee Lagan)937Norfolk (Phil Welham, Fos Wilson, David Nichols)718Pockets S.C., Kidderminster
1997/98Hemlington (Paul Bennett, Mark Hatton, Lee Lagan)988North East (Ron Whitten, Tony James, Alf Nolan)499The Reardon, Stoke-on-Trent
1996/97Not played? Combined with 1997/98? Confirmation required
1995/96Not played
1994/95Scarborough (Robin Sutcliffe, David Causier, Tony Mackinder)732Newport (Lee Connor, Martin Goodwill, Simon Snee)609Cue Ball Snooker Club, York
1993/94Newport (Lee Connor, Martin Goodwill, Paul Boden)beatWidnes (Trevor Gent, Graham Lloyd, Tony Barton)Score & venue required

Contact Detail

You can contact us by clicking the button below we will do our best to return you email as soon as possible.

Policy and Rules

All our rules and regulations are available in the following section. Please click below for further details.

Membership

You can now apply for membership of the EABA online and pay for entry into all our tournaments.